Bookmark this page
month The month Year on year
June 2018101.91.90%
May 2018101.81.80%
April 2018101.81.80%
March 2018102.12.10%
February 2018102.92.90%
January 2018101.51.50%
December 2017101.81.80%
November 2017101.71.70%
month The month (100 million yuan) Year-on-year growth Growth in the ring
June 201818400.027.12%60.00%
May 201811500.0-2.38%-2.54%
April 201811800.09.20%5.36%
March 201811200.0-3.33%33.44%
February 20188393.0-18.65%-71.06%
January 201829000.025.36%396.24%
December 20175844.0-41.22%-47.82%
November 201711200.032.34%68.88%
date Deposit interest rate Lending rates
October 20151.50%4.35%
August 20151.75%4.60%
June 20152.00%4.85%
May 20152.25%5.10%
February 20152.50%5.35%
November 20142.75%5.60%
July 20123.00%6.00%
June 20123.25%6.31%
month manufacturing Growing from last month Foreign manufacturing Growing from last month
June 201851.5-0.39%55.00.18%
May 201851.91.37%54.90.73%
April 201851.40.39%54.81.48%
Announcement time Effective time Large financial institution Small and medium financial institutions
June 2018July 201815.50%13.50%
April 2018April 201816.00%14.00%
February 2016March 201617.00%15.00%
Quarter Gross domestic product (100 million) Year on year Primary industry (100 million) Second industry (100 million) Tertiary industry (100 million)
1-2th quarter of 20184189616.80%22087169299227576
First quarter of 20181987836.80%890477451112428
Quarters 1-4 of 20178271226.90%65468334623427032
month The month Year-on-year growth Grand total
June 2018104.74.70%103.90
May 2018104.14.10%103.70
April 2018103.43.40%103.60
date city New residential price index
Ring ratio Year on year Fixed base
June 2018Beijing---
June 2018Shanghai---
May 2018Beijing---
Variety interest rate(%) Ups and downs (BP)
Overnight (O/N) 2.557 7.7
1 week (1W) 2.699 1.3
2 weeks (2W) 3.018 -0.9
month Foreign exchange reserves (100 million US dollars) Gold reserve (10,000 ounces)
Numerical value Year on year Ring ratio Numerical value Year on year Ring ratio
June 201831121.31.81%0.05%5924.00.00%0.00%
May 201831106.21.87%-0.46%5924.00.00%0.00%
April 201831248.53.15%-0.57%5924.00.00%0.00%
month Currency and quasi money (M2) Currency (M1)
Quantity (100 million yuan) Year on year Ring ratio Quantity (100 million yuan) Year on year Ring ratio
June 20181770200.008.00%1.56%543900.006.60%3.35%
May 20181743063.798.30%0.31%526276.726.00%0.16%
April 20181737683.738.30%-0.13%525447.777.20%0.36%
month The month (100 million yuan) Year on year Ring ratio Accumulated (100 million yuan)
May 2018176319.70%-4.56%86650
April 20181847311.00%32.02%69019
March 2018139938.37%8.20%50546
Quarter Total tax revenue (100 million yuan) Compared with the same period of last year (%) Quarterly ratio (%)
First quarter of 201844332.0017.30%-0.50%
Quarters 1-4 of 2017144360.0010.70%-0.30%
The first three quarters of 2017113101.0012.10%-0.22%
month The month (100 million) Year on year Ring ratio Since the beginning of the year (100 million)
June 2018812735.70%31.75%297316
May 2018616853.86%15.09%216043
April 2018535956.02%-4.53%154358
month Year-on-year growth Cumulative growth
June 20186.00%6.70%
May 20186.80%6.90%
April 20187.00%6.90%
month The month (100 million yuan) Year on year Ring ratio Accumulated (100 million yuan) Year-on-year growth
June 201830842.09.00%1.59%180018.09.40%
May 201830359.08.50%6.37%149176.09.50%
April 201828542.09.40%-2.23%118817.09.70%
month Consumer confidence index Consumer expectations index Consumer satisfaction index
May 2018122.9118.1126.1
April 2018122.9117.5126.5
March 2018122.3117.1125.7
Quarter Business climate index Entrepreneur confidence index
index Year on year Ring ratio index Year on year Ring ratio
December 2017123.423.40%-0.10%123.923.90%0.30%
September 2017123.523.50%0.40%123.623.60%0.50%
June 2017123.123.10%-0.30%123.123.10%-0.60%
month Export amount for the month Import amount for the month
Amount (100 million US dollars) Year on year Ring ratio Amount (100 million US dollars) Year on year Ring ratio
June 20182167.4011.30%1.82%1751.2714.10%-6.82%
May 20182128.6912.60%6.20%1879.4826.00%9.49%
April 20182004.3712.90%15.11%1716.5421.50%-4.16%
month Total index Agricultural products Mineral products Kerosene electricity
April 2018102.898.2102.3104.7
March 2018102.799.5101.6103.9
February 2018103.4100.8103.9104.9
month The month (100 million US dollars) Year on year Ring ratio Cumulative (100 million US dollars) Year on year
May 2018---526.603.60%
April 201890.901.91%-32.41%436.002.00%
March 2018134.482.58%49.62%345.102.10%
month The month (100 million yuan) Year on year Ring ratio Accumulated (100 million yuan)
June 201821805.73-18.34%70.53%1783400.00
May 201812787.3116.76%192.58%1761594.27
April 20184370.4948.38%-70.51%1748806.96
month The month (100 million US dollars) Year on year Ring ratio Cumulative (100 million US dollars)
June 2018-151.00-219.84%-235.56%8549.00
May 2018-45.0059.82%-209.76%8700.00
April 201841.00174.55%118.39%8745.00