Bookmark this page
month Month Same as
March 2018102.12.10%
February 2018102.92.90%
January 2018101.51.50%
December 2017101.81.80%
November 2017101.71.70%
October 2017101.91.90%
September 2017101.61.60%
August 2017101.81.80%
month Month (100 million yuan) Year-on-year growth Moment growth
March 201811200.0-3.33%33.44%
February 20188393.0-18.65%-71.06%
January 201829000.025.36%396.24%
December 20175844.0-41.22%-47.82%
November 201711200.032.34%68.88%
October 20176632.010.35%-47.78%
September 201712700.00.57%16.51%
August 201710900.036.78%32.04%
date Deposit interest rate Lending rates
October 20151.50%4.35%
August 20151.75%4.60%
June 20152.00%4.85%
May 20152.25%5.10%
February 20152.50%5.35%
November 20142.75%5.60%
July 20123.00%6.00%
June 20123.25%6.31%
month manufacturing Increased from last month Non- manufacturing Increased from last month
March 201851.5-0.58%54.6-0.91%
February 201850.3-2.52%54.40.37%
January 201851.30.00%55.31.28%
Announcement time Effective time Large financial institutions Small and medium-sized financial institutions
April 2018April 201816.00%14.00%
February 2016March 201617.00%15.00%
October 2015October 201517.50%15.50%
Quarterly Gross domestic product (billion) Same as The first industry (billion) Second industry (billion) Tertiary industry (billion)
First quarter of 20181987836.80%890477451112428
1-4th quarter of 20178271226.90%65468334623427032
1-3 quarters of 20175925406.90%41229238446312865
month Month Year-on-year growth Grand total
March 2018103.13.10%103.70
February 2018103.73.70%104.00
January 2018104.34.30%104.30
date city New residential price index
Ring than Same as Fixed base
March 2018Beijing---
March 2018Shanghai---
February 2018Beijing---
Variety interest rate(%) Change (BP)
Overnight (O/N) 2.679 1.4
1 week (1W) 2.858 1.5
2 weeks (2W) 3.748 3.3
month Foreign exchange reserves (billion U.S. dollars) Gold reserves (million ounces)
Value Same as Ring than Value Same as Ring than
March 2018---5924.00.00%0.00%
February 201831344.84.30%-0.85%5924.00.00%0.00%
January 201831614.65.45%0.68%5924.00.00%0.00%
month Currency and quasi currency (M2) Currency (M1)
Quantity (100 million yuan) Same as Ring than Quantity (100 million yuan) Same as Ring than
March 20181739900.008.20%0.62%523500.007.10%1.26%
February 20181729100.008.80%0.48%517000.008.50%-4.82%
January 20181720800.008.60%2.62%543200.0015.00%-0.11%
month Month (100 million yuan) Same as Ring than Cumulative (100 million yuan)
December 201710819-4.97%-4.97%172567
November 201711385-1.40%-29.87%161748
October 2017162345.40%27.69%150363
Quarterly Total tax revenue (100 million yuan) Compared with the same period of last year (%) Quarterly ratio (%)
1-4th quarter of 2017144360.0010.70%-0.30%
1-3 quarters of 2017113101.0012.10%-0.22%
1-2Q 201780074.0010.90%3.24%
month Month (billion) Same as Ring than Accumulated since the beginning of the year (100 million
March 2018561377.13%0.00%100763
February 201800.00%0.00%44626
December 201756627-2.29%-1.07%631684
month Year-on-year growth Cumulative growth
March 20186.00%6.80%
February 20180.00%7.20%
December 20176.20%6.60%
month Month (100 million yuan) Same as Ring than Cumulative (100 million yuan) Year-on-year growth
March 201829194.010.10%-90275.09.80%
February 2018---61082.09.70%
December 201734734.09.40%1.84%366262.010.20%
month Consumer confidence index Consumer Expectations Index Consumer Satisfaction Index
February 2018124.0119.0127.4
January 2018122.3117.2125.7
December 2017122.6117.6125.9
Quarterly Business Climate Index Entrepreneurial confidence index
index Same as Ring than index Same as Ring than
December 2017123.423.40%-0.10%123.923.90%0.30%
September 2017123.523.50%0.40%123.623.60%0.50%
June 2017123.123.10%-0.30%123.123.10%-0.60%
month Monthly export volume Monthly import amount
Amount (billion U.S. dollars) Same as Ring than Amount (billion U.S. dollars) Same as Ring than
March 20181741.22-2.70%1.46%1791.0414.40%29.90%
February 20181716.1844.50%-14.41%1378.766.30%-23.48%
January 20182005.1911.10%-13.49%1801.7936.90%1.74%
month Total index Agricultural products Mineral products Kerosene electricity
February 2018103.4100.8103.9104.9
January 2018103.997.8105.6104.8
December 2017104.498.6105.6105.7
month Month (billion U.S. dollars) Same as Ring than Cumulative (100 million U.S. dollars) Same as
February 2018---210.621.73%
January 2018---120.740.63%
December 2017---1310.404.00%
month Month (100 million yuan) Same as Ring than Cumulative (100 million yuan)
March 201814783.374.04%585.24%1744400.00
February 2018-3046.64-112.18%-100.18%1729616.63
December 2017-8050.57-405.40%-151.13%1692727.15
month Month (billion U.S. dollars) Same as Ring than Cumulative (100 million U.S. dollars)
March 2018-223.00-443.08%-397.33%8704.00
February 201875.00-62.31%-99.15%8927.00
December 201747.00128.31%-54.81%8379.00